Chauffeured transfers in Butuan · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Butuan with the fare shown first
Butuan arranges pre-booked transfers in Butuan (Philippines). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in PHP and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in PHP, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Butuan, each with its page
- Bood Eco Parkfrom PHP 235.007 min
- Agusan Del Norte Provincial Hospitalfrom PHP 261.009 min
- Butuan Archaeological Parkfrom PHP 274.0010 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Butuan requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Butuan and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Butuan
PHP 235.00
the cheapest route
7 min
Butuan-Bancasi Airport → Bood Eco Park
Prices by route
Guide prices in Butuan, in PHP. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Butuan-Bancasi Airport → Bood Eco Park2.7 km · 7 minPHP 235.00from
- Butuan-Bancasi Airport → Agusan Del Norte Provincial Hospital3.7 km · 9 minPHP 261.00from
- Butuan-Bancasi Airport → Butuan Archaeological Park4.2 km · 10 minPHP 274.00from
- Butuan-Bancasi Airport → Caraga Hospital4.8 km · 11 minPHP 289.00from
- Butuan-Bancasi Airport → Go Hotels Butuan4.8 km · 11 minPHP 289.00from
- Butuan-Bancasi Airport → Butuan Doctors' Hospital5.1 km · 12 minPHP 298.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Butuan-Bancasi Airport → Bood Eco Park | 2.7 km | 7 min | PHP 235.00 | See details |
| Butuan-Bancasi Airport → Agusan Del Norte Provincial Hospital | 3.7 km | 9 min | PHP 261.00 | See details |
| Butuan-Bancasi Airport → Butuan Archaeological Park | 4.2 km | 10 min | PHP 274.00 | See details |
| Butuan-Bancasi Airport → Caraga Hospital | 4.8 km | 11 min | PHP 289.00 | See details |
| Butuan-Bancasi Airport → Go Hotels Butuan | 4.8 km | 11 min | PHP 289.00 | See details |
| Butuan-Bancasi Airport → Butuan Doctors' Hospital | 5.1 km | 12 min | PHP 298.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Butuan
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Butuan-Bancasi Airport
from PHP 235.00Airport
WFXJ+8FV, Bancasi Rotunda, Butuan City, Agusan del Norte
See prices and book →Dona Rosario Hangar Airport
from PHP 316.00Airport
5H96+74V, Tubay, Agusan del Norte
See prices and book →Butuan City
from PHP 385.00Station
Butuan City, Agusan del Norte
See prices and book →Cabadbaran
from PHP 316.00Station
City of Cabadbaran, Agusan del Norte, Philippines
See prices and book →Cabadbaran City Land Transport Terminal
from PHP 368.00Station
City of Cabadbaran, 8605 Agusan del Norte
See prices and book →Van Station
from PHP 460.00Station
Butuan City, Agusan del Norte
See prices and book →Agusan Del Norte Provincial Hospital
from PHP 261.00Hospital
WGX4+65Q, Butuan City, Agusan del Norte
See prices and book →Allied Care Experts Medical Center Butuan
from PHP 426.00Hospital
Montilla Blvd., Butuan City, Agusan del Norte
See prices and book →Butuan Doctors' Hospital
from PHP 298.00Hospital
WGVC+HV5, AH 26, Butuan City, Agusan del Norte
See prices and book →Butuan Medical Center
from PHP 569.00Hospital
City Hospital, Butuan City, Agusan del Norte
See prices and book →Caraga Hospital
from PHP 289.00Hospital
Butuan City, Agusan del Norte
See prices and book →Holy Child Colleges of Butuan Hospital
from PHP 356.00Hospital
102 South Dr, Butuan City, 8600 Agusan del Norte
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Butuan?
In Butuan and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Butuan centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in PHP before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Butuan?
The fare in PHP comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Butuan?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Butuan?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Butuan, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car